Complete committee list

Ad Hoc Committees

AAA Committee — Awareness, Advocacy and Action

Committee chair: 

Additional committee members: 

BBBB — Bring Blue Book Back Committee

Committee chair: 

Additional committee members: 

Major Projects Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Cathy DiCamillo Zephyr Cove NV Major Projects Major Projects

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Cindy Archer South Lake Tahoe CA PATH Partners Against Trafficking of Humans, Major Projects PATH Partners Against Trafficking of Humans
Ellen Camacho South Lake Tahoe CA Major Projects
Pat Disney South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Major Projects Winetasting
Victoria R. Gonzales South Lake Tahoe CA Environment, Human Rights Status of Women, Major Projects Human Rights Status of Women
Julie Gudaitis So. Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Winetasting, Major Projects, Foundation Advisory Committee
Kris Keesling South Lake Tahoe CA Major Projects
Lucie A. King Zephyr Cove NV Major Projects
Brooke Laine South Lake Tahoe CA Fighting Chance, Major Projects
Carolyn MacRae South Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Major Projects
Ginger Mitchell Stateline NV Finance, Winetasting, Major Projects, Budget
Sue Novasel South Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Winetasting, Human Rights Status of Women, Major Projects
Rose Marie Ottman South Lake Tahoe CA Major Projects
Diane Roeser-Kinney South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Fighting Chance, Winetasting, Major Projects Recruitment & Retention

Service Committees

A Fighting Chance Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Cathy Donovan So. Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Fighting Chance Fighting Chance

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Brooke Laine South Lake Tahoe CA Fighting Chance, Major Projects
Virginia Matus Glenn South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Fighting Chance
Donna McLelland South Lake Tahoe CA Awards, Fighting Chance
Lee Moisio Zephyr Cove NV Laws & Resolutions, Environment, Fighting Chance, Winetasting Finance
Alice Raines South Lake Tahoe CA Fighting Chance
Diane Roeser-Kinney South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Fighting Chance, Winetasting, Major Projects Recruitment & Retention
Roberta Wilkins South Lake Tahoe CA Fighting Chance, Winetasting

Allocations Committee

Committee chair: 

Additional committee members: 

Awards Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Ellen Palazzo South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Awards Awards

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Pam Barrett South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Awards, Budget, Foundation Advisory Committee
Louisa Boone South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Awards, Education & Youth Cultural Arts
Donna McLelland South Lake Tahoe CA Awards, Fighting Chance
Norma Severloh South Lake Tahoe CA Awards, Environment Environment

Cultural Arts Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Louisa Boone South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Awards, Education & Youth Cultural Arts

Additional committee members: 

Education & Youth Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Janey Roeser So. Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth Education & Youth

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Louisa Boone South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Awards, Education & Youth Cultural Arts
Julie Gudaitis So. Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Winetasting, Major Projects, Foundation Advisory Committee
Carolyn MacRae South Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Major Projects
Roberta Mason South Lake Tahoe CA Programs, Education & Youth
Vicki J. McKenna South Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth
Sue Novasel South Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Winetasting, Human Rights Status of Women, Major Projects
Velma Schnoll Glenbrook NV Education & Youth

Environment Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Norma Severloh South Lake Tahoe CA Awards, Environment Environment

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Valerie Conners So. Lake Tahoe CA Environment, Winetasting
Victoria R. Gonzales South Lake Tahoe CA Environment, Human Rights Status of Women, Major Projects Human Rights Status of Women
Linda Mendizabal South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Environment, Budget
Lee Moisio Zephyr Cove NV Laws & Resolutions, Environment, Fighting Chance, Winetasting Finance
Mary Lou Whitcomb South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Recruitment & Retention, Environment

Golf Tournament Committee

Committee chair: 

Additional committee members: 

International Goodwill and Understanding (IGU) Committee

Committee chair: 

Additional committee members: 

Wine Tasting Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Pat Disney South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Major Projects Winetasting

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Kathy Allyn So. Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Winetasting
Roberta Benvenuto Zephyr Cove NV Winetasting
Hanna Bernard South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Winetasting, Foundation Advisory Committee Communications
Valerie Conners So. Lake Tahoe CA Environment, Winetasting
Linda Denton Gardnerville NV Winetasting
Julie Gudaitis So. Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Winetasting, Major Projects, Foundation Advisory Committee
Debra Howard South Lake Tahoe CA Winetasting
Linda LaFavor-Coyle South Lake Tahoe CA Winetasting
Adele Lucas South Lake Tahoe CA Winetasting
Michelle Ludiker South Lake Tahoe CA Winetasting
Jennifer Lukins South Lake Tahoe CA Winetasting, Foundation Advisory Committee
Colleen Manzer Zephyr Cove NV Communications, Winetasting
Ginger Mitchell Stateline NV Finance, Winetasting, Major Projects, Budget
Linda Mitchell South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Winetasting Attendance
Lee Moisio Zephyr Cove NV Laws & Resolutions, Environment, Fighting Chance, Winetasting Finance
Laurel Nizich South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Programs, Winetasting
Sue Novasel South Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Winetasting, Human Rights Status of Women, Major Projects
Elizabeth Palmer South Lake Tahoe CA Winetasting, Foundation Advisory Committee
Diane Roeser-Kinney South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Fighting Chance, Winetasting, Major Projects Recruitment & Retention
Roberta Wilkins South Lake Tahoe CA Fighting Chance, Winetasting

Women’s Health Committee

Committee chair: 

Additional committee members: 

Technical Committees

Attendance Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Linda Mitchell South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Winetasting Attendance

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Kathy Allyn So. Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Winetasting
Pat Disney South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Major Projects Winetasting
Jan Gurnee South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Recruitment & Retention, Foundation Advisory Committee
Karen M. Kurtzman South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance
Virginia Matus Glenn South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Fighting Chance
Chandler Monroe South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance
Pat Oliveira South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance

Communications Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Hanna Bernard South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Winetasting, Foundation Advisory Committee Communications

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Cheryl Chambers Gardnerville NV Communications, Finance, Laws & Resolutions, Budget, Foundation Advisory Committee
Anne (Annie) Davidson So. Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Foundation Advisory Committee Foundation Advisory Committee
Cathy Donovan So. Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Fighting Chance Fighting Chance
Colleen Manzer Zephyr Cove NV Communications, Winetasting
Linda Mendizabal South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Environment, Budget
Ellen Palazzo South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Awards Awards
Mary Lou Whitcomb South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Recruitment & Retention, Environment

Finance Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Lee Moisio Zephyr Cove NV Laws & Resolutions, Environment, Fighting Chance, Winetasting Finance

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Pam Barrett South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Awards, Budget, Foundation Advisory Committee
Kathleen Brown South Lake Tahoe CA Finance
Cheryl Chambers Gardnerville NV Communications, Finance, Laws & Resolutions, Budget, Foundation Advisory Committee
Ginger Mitchell Stateline NV Finance, Winetasting, Major Projects, Budget
Linda Mitchell South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Winetasting Attendance
Aletha Nelligan South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Recruitment & Retention
Laurel Nizich South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Programs, Winetasting

Laws and Resolutions Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Peggy Thomas Minden NV Laws & Resolutions, Budget Laws & Resolutions, Budget

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Cheryl Chambers Gardnerville NV Communications, Finance, Laws & Resolutions, Budget, Foundation Advisory Committee
Lee Moisio Zephyr Cove NV Laws & Resolutions, Environment, Fighting Chance, Winetasting Finance

Programs Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Del Laine South Lake Tahoe CA Programs, Budget Programs

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Roberta Mason South Lake Tahoe CA Programs, Education & Youth
Laurel Nizich South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Programs, Winetasting
Natasha Schue South Lake Tahoe CA Programs, Foundation Advisory Committee

Recruitment & Retention Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Diane Roeser-Kinney South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Fighting Chance, Winetasting, Major Projects Recruitment & Retention

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)Chairman of
Louisa Boone South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Awards, Education & Youth Cultural Arts
Jan Gurnee South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Recruitment & Retention, Foundation Advisory Committee
Aletha Nelligan South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Recruitment & Retention
Eddi Quiggle Woodland CA Recruitment & Retention
Mary Lou Whitcomb South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Recruitment & Retention, Environment

S-Club Committee

Committee chair: 

Additional committee members: