Complete committee list

Ad Hoc Committees

AAA Committee — Awareness, Advocacy and Action

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Cindy Archer South Lake Tahoe CA AAA — Human Trafficking

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Hanna Bernard South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Winetasting, AAA — Human Trafficking
Jane Flavin South Lake Tahoe CA Environment, AAA — Human Trafficking
Mickey Madden South Lake Tahoe CA AAA — Human Trafficking, Major Projects

BBBB — Bring Blue Book Back Committee

Committee chair: 

Additional committee members: 

Major Projects Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Cathy DiCamillo Zephyr Cove NV Major Projects

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Liz Beispel South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Major Projects
Debra Howard South Lake Tahoe CA Cultural Arts, Winetasting, Major Projects
Kris Keesling South Lake Tahoe CA Allocations, Fighting Chance, Major Projects
Mickey Madden South Lake Tahoe CA AAA — Human Trafficking, Major Projects
Sue Novasel South Lake Tahoe CA Golf Tournament, Winetasting, Major Projects
Diane Roeser-Kinney South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Fighting Chance, Winetasting, Major Projects

Service Committees

A Fighting Chance Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Brooke Laine South Lake Tahoe CA Fighting Chance

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Kathy Allyn So. Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Recruitment & Retention, Fighting Chance, Winetasting
Roberta Benvenuto Zephyr Cove NV Cultural Arts, Fighting Chance, Winetasting
Cathy Donovan So. Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Fighting Chance
Kris Keesling South Lake Tahoe CA Allocations, Fighting Chance, Major Projects
Donna McLelland South Lake Tahoe CA Fighting Chance
Beth Ann Mott Zephyr Cove NV Programs, Awards, Education & Youth, Fighting Chance
Sonia Quillian South Lake Tahoe CA Fighting Chance, Winetasting
Alice Raines South Lake Tahoe CA Awards, Fighting Chance, Women's Health
Janey Roeser So. Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Fighting Chance
Diane Roeser-Kinney South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Fighting Chance, Winetasting, Major Projects
Joyce Turner South Lake Tahoe CA Programs, Fighting Chance

Allocations Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Pat Disney South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Jan Gurnee South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Recruitment & Retention, Allocations, Cultural Arts, Golf Tournament
Kris Keesling South Lake Tahoe CA Allocations, Fighting Chance, Major Projects
Lucie A. King Zephyr Cove NV Allocations
Elizabeth Palmer South Lake Tahoe CA Allocations, Environment, Winetasting
Mary Lou Whitcomb South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Allocations
Rosemary Wood South Lake Tahoe CA Allocations, Winetasting

Awards Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Julie Cathie South Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Beth Ann Mott Zephyr Cove NV Programs, Awards, Education & Youth, Fighting Chance
Alice Raines South Lake Tahoe CA Awards, Fighting Chance, Women's Health

Cultural Arts Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Louisa Boone South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Finance, Laws & Resolutions

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Roberta Benvenuto Zephyr Cove NV Cultural Arts, Fighting Chance, Winetasting
Peggy Blowney South Lake Tahoe CA Cultural Arts
Anne (Annie) Davidson So. Lake Tahoe CA Cultural Arts
Jan Gurnee South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Recruitment & Retention, Allocations, Cultural Arts, Golf Tournament
Debra Howard South Lake Tahoe CA Cultural Arts, Winetasting, Major Projects
Linda Mitchell South Lake Tahoe CA Cultural Arts, Winetasting

Education & Youth Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Jean Anne Conlon South Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth
Janey Roeser So. Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Fighting Chance

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Laurie Ault Stateline NV Education & Youth, Women's Health
Julie Cathie South Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth
Julie Gudaitis So. Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Winetasting
Carolyn MacRae South Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Women's Health
Roberta Mason South Lake Tahoe CA Programs, Education & Youth
Beth Ann Mott Zephyr Cove NV Programs, Awards, Education & Youth, Fighting Chance
Melissa Smith South Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth

Environment Committee

Committee chair: 

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Jane Flavin South Lake Tahoe CA Environment, AAA — Human Trafficking
Elizabeth Palmer South Lake Tahoe CA Allocations, Environment, Winetasting
Norma Severloh South Lake Tahoe CA Environment

Golf Tournament Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Ginger Mitchell Stateline NV Golf Tournament, Winetasting
Pat Oliveira South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Golf Tournament

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Pam Barrett South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Golf Tournament
Jan Gurnee South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Recruitment & Retention, Allocations, Cultural Arts, Golf Tournament
Michelle Ludiker South Lake Tahoe CA Golf Tournament, Winetasting
Sue Novasel South Lake Tahoe CA Golf Tournament, Winetasting, Major Projects
Kristina (Kris) Walters South Lake Tahoe CA Programs, Golf Tournament

International Goodwill and Understanding (IGU) Committee

Committee chair: 

Additional committee members: 

Wine Tasting Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Pat Disney South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Kathy Allyn So. Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Recruitment & Retention, Fighting Chance, Winetasting
Roberta Benvenuto Zephyr Cove NV Cultural Arts, Fighting Chance, Winetasting
Hanna Bernard South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Winetasting, AAA — Human Trafficking
Valerie Conners So. Lake Tahoe CA Winetasting
Linda Denton Gardnerville NV Winetasting
Julie Gudaitis So. Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Winetasting
Debra Howard South Lake Tahoe CA Cultural Arts, Winetasting, Major Projects
Linda LaFavor-Coyle South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Winetasting
Michelle Ludiker South Lake Tahoe CA Golf Tournament, Winetasting
Jennifer Lukins South Lake Tahoe CA Winetasting
Colleen Manzer Zephyr Cove NV Communications, Winetasting
Ginger Mitchell Stateline NV Golf Tournament, Winetasting
Linda Mitchell South Lake Tahoe CA Cultural Arts, Winetasting
Lee Moisio Zephyr Cove NV Winetasting
Laurel Nizich South Lake Tahoe CA Winetasting
Sue Novasel South Lake Tahoe CA Golf Tournament, Winetasting, Major Projects
Elizabeth Palmer South Lake Tahoe CA Allocations, Environment, Winetasting
Sonia Quillian South Lake Tahoe CA Fighting Chance, Winetasting
Rita Redd South Lake Tahoe CA Winetasting, Women's Health
Diane Roeser-Kinney South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Fighting Chance, Winetasting, Major Projects
Roberta Wilkins South Lake Tahoe CA Winetasting
Rosemary Wood South Lake Tahoe CA Allocations, Winetasting

Women’s Health Committee

Committee chair: 

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Laurie Ault Stateline NV Education & Youth, Women's Health
Carolyn MacRae South Lake Tahoe CA Education & Youth, Women's Health
Vicki J. McKenna South Lake Tahoe CA Women's Health
Linda Mendizabal South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Finance, Women's Health
Rose Marie Ottman South Lake Tahoe CA Women's Health
Alice Raines South Lake Tahoe CA Awards, Fighting Chance, Women's Health
Rita Redd South Lake Tahoe CA Winetasting, Women's Health

Technical Committees

Attendance Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Linda Mitchell South Lake Tahoe CA Cultural Arts, Winetasting

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Kathy Allyn So. Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Recruitment & Retention, Fighting Chance, Winetasting
Pat Disney South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance
Koko Green Minden NV Attendance
Jan Gurnee South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Recruitment & Retention, Allocations, Cultural Arts, Golf Tournament
Karen M. Kurtzman South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance
Virginia Matus Glenn South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance
Chandler Monroe South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance
Aletha Nelligan South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance
Pat Oliveira South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Golf Tournament
Roxana "Roxie" Upton West Sacramento CA Attendance

Communications Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Hanna Bernard South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Winetasting, AAA — Human Trafficking

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Liz Beispel South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Major Projects
Louisa Boone South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Finance, Laws & Resolutions
Cheryl Chambers Gardnerville NV Communications, Laws & Resolutions
Cathy Donovan So. Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Fighting Chance
Colleen Manzer Zephyr Cove NV Communications, Winetasting
Linda Mendizabal South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Finance, Women's Health
Ellen Palazzo South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Programs

Finance Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Peggy Thomas Minden NV Finance

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Pam Barrett South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Golf Tournament
Louisa Boone South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Finance, Laws & Resolutions
Kathleen Brown South Lake Tahoe CA Finance
Tonja Elkins Zephyr Cove NV Finance, Laws & Resolutions
Del Laine South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Programs
Linda Mendizabal South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Finance, Women's Health

Laws and Resolutions Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Cheryl Chambers Gardnerville NV Communications, Laws & Resolutions

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Louisa Boone South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Finance, Laws & Resolutions
Tonja Elkins Zephyr Cove NV Finance, Laws & Resolutions
Natasha Schue South Lake Tahoe CA Laws & Resolutions

Programs Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Del Laine South Lake Tahoe CA Finance, Programs

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Victoria R. Gonzales South Lake Tahoe CA Programs
Roberta Mason South Lake Tahoe CA Programs, Education & Youth
Beth Ann Mott Zephyr Cove NV Programs, Awards, Education & Youth, Fighting Chance
Davey E. Paiva South Lake Tahoe CA Programs
Ellen Palazzo South Lake Tahoe CA Communications, Programs
Joyce Turner South Lake Tahoe CA Programs, Fighting Chance
Kristina (Kris) Walters South Lake Tahoe CA Programs, Golf Tournament

Recruitment & Retention Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Tonja Elkins Zephyr Cove NV Finance, Laws & Resolutions

Additional committee members: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Kathy Allyn So. Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Recruitment & Retention, Fighting Chance, Winetasting
Ellen Camacho South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention
Jan Gurnee South Lake Tahoe CA Attendance, Recruitment & Retention, Allocations, Cultural Arts, Golf Tournament
Sue Harley South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention
Linda LaFavor-Coyle South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Winetasting
Eddi Quiggle Woodland CA Recruitment & Retention
Diane Roeser-Kinney South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Fighting Chance, Winetasting, Major Projects
Mary Lou Whitcomb South Lake Tahoe CA Recruitment & Retention, Allocations

S-Club Committee

Committee chair: 

First NameLast NameCityStateMember of Committee(s)
Carol Butler Twin Bridges CA S-Club

Additional committee members: